Séminaire de géométrie arithmétique et motivique (Paris Nord)

External homepage

algebraic geometry number theory

Université Sorbonne Paris Nord

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Friday 08:30-09:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Farrell Brumley, Olivier Wittenberg*
*contact for this listing
Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
FriSep 3008:30Edgar AssingOn (automorphic) density theorems for certain families of congruence lattices in $\mathrm{SL}_n$
FriOct 0708:30Kęstutis ČesnavičiusTorsors on the complement of a smooth divisor
FriOct 1408:30Daniel KrizTBA
FriOct 2108:30Marco MaculanTBA
FriNov 1809:30Yukako KezukaTBA
FriNov 2509:30Alberto VezzaniTBA
FriDec 0209:30David UrbanikTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
FriSep 2308:30Naoki ImaiThe supersingular locus of the Shimura variety of $\mathrm{GU}(2,n-2)$
FriSep 1608:30Tongmu HeSen operators and Lie algebras arising from Galois representations over $p$-adic varieties
FriJun 1708:30Gabriel Dospinescu(Non) finitude de la cohomologie de la tour de Drinfeld
FriJun 1008:30Jérôme PoineauEspaces de Berkovich sur $\mathbf{Z}$ et points de torsion de courbes elliptiques
FriMay 2708:30Michael Schein[cancelled] Supercuspidal mod $p$ representations of $\mathrm{GL}_2(F)$, beyond the generic unramified case
FriMay 2008:30Joaquin Rodrigues JacintoReprésentations localement analytiques solides de groupes de Lie $p$-adiques
FriApr 2208:30Shayan GholamiVanishing of non-Eisenstein cohomology of locally symmetric spaces for $\mathrm{GL}_2$ over a CM field
FriApr 1508:30Ariyan JavanpeykarFiniteness of pointed families of varieties
FriApr 0808:30Nadir MatringePériodes miraboliques pour $\mathrm{GL}_n$
FriApr 0108:30Romain BranchereauRestriction à la diagonale de séries d’Eisenstein et séries theta de Kudla et Millson
FriMar 2509:30Michele AnconaRaréfaction exponentielle des hypersurfaces algébriques réelles maximales
FriMar 1809:30Gregorio BaldiThe Hodge locus
FriMar 1109:30Jean-Marc CouveignesComplexité algébrique de la multiplication dans les extensions de corps finis
FriFeb 2509:30Robin BartlettSome new cases of the Breuil-Mézard conjecture via degenerations in the affine grassmannian
FriFeb 1809:30Matteo TamiozzoThe cohomology of quaternionic Shimura varieties and Ihara’s lemma
FriFeb 1109:30Christian JohanssonEndoscopic p-adic modular forms for SL(2)
FriFeb 0409:30Quentin GuignardRevêtements étales de ramification bornée
FriJan 2809:30Juan Esteban Rodriguez CamargoOn locally analytic vectors of the completed cohomology of Shimura varieties; a generalization of Lue Pan's work
FriJan 2109:30Vlerë MehmetiPrincipe de Hasse sur les courbes analytiques non archimédiennes
FriDec 1016:00Tamir HemoUnipotent categorical local Langlands correspondence
FriDec 0309:30Peter JossenE-fonctions et géométrie
FriNov 2609:30Federico ScaviaSur la conjecture de Tate entière pour certains produits en dimension 3 sur un corps fini
FriNov 1209:30Bart MichelsValeurs extrêmes des périodes toriques sur les espaces localement symétriques
FriOct 2208:30Joseph MullerCohomologie des espaces de Rapoport-Zink PEL unitaires non ramifiés de signature (1,n-1), en niveau maximal
FriOct 1508:30Farrell BrumleyLa conjecture de mélange de Michel–Venkatesh (sous GRH)
FriOct 0808:30Sarah ZerbesOn the Birch–Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture for abelian surfaces
FriOct 0108:30Stefano MorraPropriétés de finitude et compatibilité locale-globale d’un foncteur pour le programme de Langlands mod p
FriSep 2408:30Johannes AnschützA Fourier transform for Banach–Colmez spaces
FriJun 2508:30Simon Pepin LehalleurGéométrie énumérative raffinée et la formule de Deligne-Milnor
FriJun 1808:30Éric UrbanCongurences et systèmes d’Euler de rang deux pour les représentations modulaires adjointes
FriJun 1108:30Quentin Guignard(annulé) Localisation de la cohomologie étale
FriJun 0415:30Mathilde Gerbelli-GauthierCohomology of arithmetic groups and endoscopy
FriMay 2815:30Haruzo HidaAdjoint L-value as period integrals
FriMay 2108:30Jörg WildeshausCoins et pureté
FriMay 1415:30Alexander PetrovAutomatic de Rhamness of arithmetic local systems
FriMay 0708:30Lê Hùng Việt Bảo(title not provided)
FriApr 1608:30Marco D'AddezioMonodromy of F-isocrystals and algebraic cycles
FriApr 0908:30Alberto VezzaniLes six foncteurs motiviques pour les espaces adiques et applications
FriApr 0215:30Harrison ChenCategorical Deligne-Langlands and coherent Springer theory
FriMar 2609:30Zhizhong HuangCrible géométrique et pureté de la propriété de Hardy-Littlewood
FriMar 1909:30Luciena Xiao XiaoMonodromy and irreducibility of Igusa varieties
FriMar 1209:30Hélène EsnaultPrésentation finie du groupe fondamental modéré
FriMar 0516:30Will SawinCohen-Lenstra heuristics in the presence of roots of unity
FriFeb 1916:30Alice PozziDerivatives of Hida families, diagonal restriction and rigid meromorphic cocycles
FriFeb 1209:30Gal DorMonoidal structures on GL(2)-modules and abstractly automorphic representations
FriFeb 0516:30William ChenMarkoff triples, Nielsen equivalence, and nonabelian level structures
FriJan 2909:30Yichang CaiDerived Galois deformation rings
FriJan 2209:30Asbjørn NordentoftAround the conjectures of Mazur and Rubin on the distribution of modular symbols
FriJan 1509:30Giada GrossiThe p-part of BSD for rational elliptic curves at Eisenstein primes
FriDec 1809:30Arne SmeetsPoints orbifoldes de hauteur bornée, solubilité locale et fibrations
FriDec 1109:30Farrell BrumleyÉquidistribution simultanée des orbites toriques
FriDec 0409:30Bruno KahnUn accouplement de hauteurs raffiné
Embed this schedule
Export series to