Séminaire de géométrie arithmétique et motivique (Paris Nord)

External homepage

algebraic geometry number theory

Université Sorbonne Paris Nord

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Friday 08:30-09:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Farrell Brumley, Olivier Wittenberg*
*contact for this listing

When we use Zoom (only occasionally), the Zoom password is the order of the group of permutations on 9 elements.

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
FriNov 1209:30Bart MichelsTBA
FriNov 2609:30Federico ScaviaTBA
FriDec 0309:30Peter JossenTBA
FriDec 1016:00Tamir HemoTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
FriOct 2208:30Joseph MullerTBA
FriOct 1508:30Farrell BrumleyLa conjecture de mélange de Michel–Venkatesh (sous GRH)
FriOct 0808:30Sarah ZerbesOn the Birch–Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture for abelian surfaces
FriOct 0108:30Stefano MorraPropriétés de finitude et compatibilité locale-globale d’un foncteur pour le programme de Langlands mod p
FriSep 2408:30Johannes AnschützA Fourier transform for Banach–Colmez spaces
FriJun 2508:30Simon Pepin LehalleurGéométrie énumérative raffinée et la formule de Deligne-Milnor
FriJun 1808:30Éric UrbanCongurences et systèmes d’Euler de rang deux pour les représentations modulaires adjointes
FriJun 1108:30Quentin Guignard(annulé) Localisation de la cohomologie étale
FriJun 0415:30Mathilde Gerbelli-GauthierCohomology of arithmetic groups and endoscopy
FriMay 2815:30Haruzo HidaAdjoint L-value as period integrals
FriMay 2108:30Jörg WildeshausCoins et pureté
FriMay 1415:30Alexander PetrovAutomatic de Rhamness of arithmetic local systems
FriMay 0708:30Lê Hùng Việt Bảo(title not provided)
FriApr 1608:30Marco D'AddezioMonodromy of F-isocrystals and algebraic cycles
FriApr 0908:30Alberto VezzaniLes six foncteurs motiviques pour les espaces adiques et applications
FriApr 0215:30Harrison ChenCategorical Deligne-Langlands and coherent Springer theory
FriMar 2609:30Zhizhong HuangCrible géométrique et pureté de la propriété de Hardy-Littlewood
FriMar 1909:30Luciena Xiao XiaoMonodromy and irreducibility of Igusa varieties
FriMar 1209:30Hélène EsnaultPrésentation finie du groupe fondamental modéré
FriMar 0516:30Will SawinCohen-Lenstra heuristics in the presence of roots of unity
FriFeb 1916:30Alice PozziDerivatives of Hida families, diagonal restriction and rigid meromorphic cocycles
FriFeb 1209:30Gal DorMonoidal structures on GL(2)-modules and abstractly automorphic representations
FriFeb 0516:30William ChenMarkoff triples, Nielsen equivalence, and nonabelian level structures
FriJan 2909:30Yichang CaiDerived Galois deformation rings
FriJan 2209:30Asbjørn NordentoftAround the conjectures of Mazur and Rubin on the distribution of modular symbols
FriJan 1509:30Giada GrossiThe p-part of BSD for rational elliptic curves at Eisenstein primes
FriDec 1809:30Arne SmeetsPoints orbifoldes de hauteur bornée, solubilité locale et fibrations
FriDec 1109:30Farrell BrumleyÉquidistribution simultanée des orbites toriques
FriDec 0409:30Bruno KahnUn accouplement de hauteurs raffiné
Embed this schedule
Export series to