Day 1 of Hypercomplex Seminar 2021
Hyper Complex Seminar 2021 (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Science)
Abstract: Section A: Mathematics Opening ceremony (9:00-9:50, POLISH TIME)
Session A1 (A tribute to the works of Julian Ławrynowicz), Chairmen: Dariusz Partyka and Mariusz Zubert
10:00-10:50 Osamu Suzuki , Non-commutative Galois theory and its application to general evolution 11:00-11:50 Massimo Vaccaro, Sp(n)-orbits of isoclinic subspaces in the real Grassmannians.
Session A2 (Monogenic functions), Chairman: Massimo Vaccaro
12:30-13:20 Sergiy Plaksa, Monogenic functions in a harmonic algebra
13:30-13:55 Serhii Gryshchuk , Monogenic functions with values in commutative complex algebras of the second rank with unity and generalized biharmonic equation with simple characteristics
14:00-14:25 Vitalii Shpakivskyi , Hypercomplex method for solving linear PDEs
Session A3 (Hypercomplex structures), Chairman: Sergiy Plaksa
15:00-15:50 Lino F. Reséndis Ocampo, Bicomplex Bergman Projection
16:00-16:25 M. Elena Luna-Elizarrarás , Hyperbolic curves and integration of bicomplex functions
16:30-17:00 Valery Volchkov , Vitaly Volchkov, Mean periodicity on the Cayley projective plane
Session A4 (Complex analysis of several variables), Chairman: Lino F. Reséndis Ocampo
17:30-17:55 Piotr Liczberski , Past and present extremal problems for series of holomorphic functions of several variables
18:00-18:25 Renata Dlugosz , Piotr Liczberski, Edyta Trybucka, The Fekete-Szegö estimates of homogeneous polynomials for functions from some Bavrin's families
18:30-18:55 Anna Kimaczyska, Morse Lemma 19:00-19:25 Tetiana Osipchuk , On lineal convexity generalized to commutative and non-commutative algebras
condensed matterComputer sciencegeneral relativity and quantum cosmologymathematical physicsquantum algebradata analysis, statistics and probabilityquantum physics
Audience: researchers in the topic
Comments: In order Join Zoom Meetings click the link:
us02web.zoom.us/j/81641741236?pwd=MldvbVgycm12RnVNYUljeGJ4TkY5UT09
When asked, give the following data:
Meeting ID: 816 4174 1236
Passcode: 442493
Series comments: Conference topics are :
1.(Hyper)complex analysis
2.(Hyper)complex differential equations in relation to bifurcation, multifrequency, binary and ternary systems with physical applications
3.Symmetry foundations and its breakage in condensed matter systems
4. Theory of cyclostationary processes and functional data analysis
5. Clifford Algebras and their applications
6. Mathematical structure transformations in Machine Learning
7. Data analysis
8. Evolution systems
---------------------------------------------------------------
Conference is open and free.
In order Join Zoom Meetings click the link:
us02web.zoom.us/j/81641741236?pwd=MldvbVgycm12RnVNYUljeGJ4TkY5UT09
When asked, give the following data:
Meeting ID: 816 4174 1236
Passcode: 442493
---------------------------------------------------------------
November 11, 2021
Opening ceremony (9:00-9:50, POLISH TIME)
Session A1 (A tribute to the works of Julian Ławrynowicz), Chairmen: Dariusz Partyka and Mariusz Zubert
Session A2 (Monogenic functions), Chairman: Massimo Vaccaro
Session A3 (Hypercomplex structures), Chairman: Sergiy Plaksa
Session A4 (Complex analysis of several variables), Chairman: Lino F. Reséndis Ocampo
November 12, 2021 Session B1 (Condensed matter physics), Chairman: Łukasz Stępień
Session B2 (Ontology of quantum mechanics), Chairman: Adam Paszkiewicz
Session B3 (Theory of defects in topology of order parameter), Chairman: Marek Danielewski
Round Table Discussion I (20:00-21:00) Chairman: Ilan Roth
November 13, 2021
Session C1 (Embodied AI and evolutionary systems), Chairman: Mariusz Zubert
Session C2 (Mathematical modeling in Physics and Computer Science), Chairman: Fabio Bonsignorio
Session C3 (Data analysis and machine learning), Chairman: Maciej Jaworski
Session A6 (The inner radii problems), Chairman: Serhii Gryshchuk
Session A7 (Poster session), Chairman: Armen Grigoryan
Round Table Discussion II (20:30-21:00) Chairman: Sergiy Plaksa
November 14, 2021
Session D1 (Superconducting and semiconductor electronics), Chairman: Khrystyna Gnatenko
Session D2 (Physics of superconducting materials), Chairman: Mikhail Belogolovskii
Session D3 (Experiments with superconducting and seminconductor electronics), Chairman: Catherine Pépin
Session A8 (Complex and real analysis of one variable), Chairman: Radosław Kycia
Closing ceremony (20:00-20:15)
Organizer: | Krzysztof Pomorski* |
*contact for this listing |