Regensburg low-dimensional geometry and topology seminar

External homepage

Mathematics

University of Regensburg

Audience: Researchers in the discipline
Seminar series time: Tuesday 14:00-15:15 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Jonathan Bowden, Lukas Lewark*, Raphael Zentner
*contact for this listing
Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueMay 1814:00Rostislav AkhmechetAnchored foams and annular homology
TueMay 2514:00no talkTBA
TueJun 0114:00Arunima RayA surface embedding theorem
TueJun 0814:00Cameron GordonTBA
TueJun 1514:00Thomas BarthelméTBA
TueJun 2214:00tbaTBA
TueJun 2914:00Alexandra KjuchukovaTBA
TueJul 0614:00tbaTBA
TueJul 1314:00Steven FrankelTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueMay 1114:00John BaldwinInstanton L-spaces and splicing
TueMay 0414:00Zoltán SzabóKnot Floer homology constructions and the Pong Algebra
TueApr 2714:00Guillem CazassusThe earring correspondence of the pillowcase
TueFeb 1615:00Nick Salterr-spin mapping class groups and applications
TueFeb 0915:00Liam WatsonSymmetry and mutation
TueFeb 0215:00Luisa PaoluzziCyclic branched covers of alternating knots
TueJan 2615:00Daniel RubermanThe diffeomorphism group of a 4-manifold
TueJan 1915:00Paul FeehanMorse-Bott theory on analytic spaces and applications to topology of smooth 4-manifolds
TueDec 2215:00tbaTBA
TueDec 1515:00Siddhi KrishnaTaut foliations and Dehn surgery along positive braid knots
TueDec 0815:00Ciprian ManolescuRelative genus bounds in indefinite four-manifolds
TueDec 0115:00Tao LiTBA
TueNov 2415:00Sarah RasmussenTaut foliations from left orders in Heegaard genus 2
TueNov 1715:00Louis-Hadrien RobertCategorification of 1 and of the Alexander polynomial
TueNov 1015:00Masaki TaniguchiFiltered instanton Floer homology and the 3-dimensional homology cobordism group
TueNov 0315:00Marco MarengonNon-orientable knot cobordisms and torsion order in Floer homologies
TueJul 2114:00Marc LackenbyKnot genus in a fixed 3-manifold
TueJul 1414:00Claudius ZibrowiusThin links and Conway spheres
TueJul 0714:00Mikhail KhovanovFrom SL(2) to GL(N) foam evaluation
TueJun 3014:00Kathryn MannLarge-scale geometry of big mapping class groups
TueJun 2314:00Lisa PiccirilloThe trace embedding lemma and PL surfaces
TueJun 1614:00Gordana MaticSpectral order invariant and obstruction to Stein fillability
TueJun 0914:00Boyu ZhangTBA
TueMay 2614:00Zhenkun LiInstanton Floer homology and the depth of taut foliations
TueMay 1914:00Richard WebbQuasimorphisms on diffeomorphism groups
TueMay 1214:00Danny CalegariTaut foliations leafwise branch cover the 2-sphere
TueMay 0514:00Peter KronheimerGenus versus double-points for immersed surfaces
Embed this schedule
Export series to