Paris algebra seminar

External homepage

K-theory and homology quantum algebra rings and algebras representation theory

Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche / Sorbonne Université / Université de Paris / Université de Reims Champagne-Ardennes

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series times: Monday 12:00-13:00, 12:00-13:00, 12:00-13:00, 12:00-13:00 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Jacques Alev, Bernhard Keller*, David Hernandez, Sophie Morier-Genoud
*contact for this listing

For the Zoom links and passwords, please subscribe to the mailing list (link and password will be emailed shortly before each talk) or contact one of the organizers. The slides and notes are available here. For recordings of talks, please contact Bernhard Keller.

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
MonOct 2613:00Wai-kit YeungPre-Calabi-Yau algebras
MonNov 0213:00Elie CasbiEquivariant multiplicities of simply-laced type flag minors
MonNov 0913:00Stéphane LaunoisTBA
MonNov 1613:00Eleonore FaberTBA
MonNov 2313:00Sarah ScherotzkeTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
MonOct 1912:00Norihiro HaniharaCluster categories of formal dg algebras
MonOct 1212:00Ryo FujitaTwisted Auslander-Reiten quivers, quantum Cartan matrix and representation theory of quantum affine algebras
MonOct 0512:00Dylan AllegrettiWall-crossing and differential equations
MonSep 2812:00Zhengfang Wang$B_\infty$-algebras and Keller’s conjecture for singular Hochschild cohomology
MonSep 2112:00Maria Julia Redondo$L_\infty$-structure on Barzdell's complex for monomial algebras
MonSep 1412:00Liran ShaulThe Cohen–Macaulay property in derived algebraic geometry
MonJul 1312:00Osamu IyamaTilting theory of contracted preprojective algebras and cDV singularities
MonJul 0612:30Mikhail GorskyExact structures and degenerations of Hall algebras, II
MonJul 0612:00Xin Fang (房欣)Exact structures and degenerations of Hall algebras, I
MonJun 2912:00Linyuan Liu (刘琳媛)Modular Brylinski-Kostant filtration of tilting modules
MonJun 2212:00Myungho KimBraid group action on the module category of quantum affine algebras
MonJun 1512:00Christof GeissGeneric bases for surface cluster algebras
MonJun 0812:30Yuta KimuraCombinatorics of quasi-hereditary structures, II
MonJun 0812:00Baptiste RognerudCombinatorics of quasi-hereditary structures, I
MonJun 0112:00Gustavo JassoThe symplectic geometry of higher Auslander algebras
MonMay 2512:00Hironori OyaNewton-Okounkov polytopes of Schubert varieties arising from cluster structures and representation-theoretic polytopes
MonMay 1812:00Fan Qin (覃㠶)Dual canonical bases and quantum cluster algebras
MonMay 1112:00Adrien BrochierOn invertible braided tensor categories
MonMay 0412:00Michael CuntzFrieze patterns with coefficients
MonApr 2712:00Pierre-Guy PlamondonAssociahedra and the Grothendieck group of an extriangulated structure on the cluster category
MonApr 2012:00Theo RaedscheldersProper connective differential graded algebras and their geometric realizations
Embed this schedule
Export series to