ICRA 2020

External homepage

Mathematics

Audience: Researchers in the discipline
Conference dates: Mon Nov 9 to Wed Nov 25
Organizers: Lidia Angeleri Hügel, Aslak Bakke Buan, Gustavo Jasso*, Henning Krause, Rosanna Laking, Øyvind Solberg
*contact for this listing

The Workshop and International Conference on Representations of Algebras (ICRA) will take place online between 9th November and 25th November 2020.

Visit our website to register and for further information: www.icra2020.info

Deadline for submitting research snapshots: November 1st, 2020

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
MonNov 0916:00Pavel EtingofSymmetric tensor categories I
MonNov 0917:10Srikanth IyengarDuality for Gorenstein algebras I
TueNov 1008:00Bernhard KellerAn introduction to relative Calabi-Yau structures I
TueNov 1009:10Magnus BotnanQuiver Representations in Topological Data Analysis I
WedNov 1108:00Bernhard KellerAn introduction to relative Calabi-Yau structures II
WedNov 1109:10Magnus BotnanQuiver Representations in Topological Data Analysis II
FriNov 1308:00Bernhard KellerAn introduction to relative Calabi-Yau structures III
FriNov 1309:10Magnus BotnanQuiver Representations in Topological Data Analysis III
MonNov 1616:00Pavel EtingofSymmetric tensor categories II
MonNov 1617:10Srikanth IyengarDuality for Gorenstein algebras II
TueNov 1716:00Pavel EtingofSymmetric tensor categories III
TueNov 1717:10Srikanth IyengarDuality for Gorenstein algebras III
WedNov 1808:00Hiroyuki MinamotoQuiver Heisenberg algebras: a cubical analogue of preprojective algebras
WedNov 1809:10Sibylle SchrollRecent developments in gentle algebras I
FriNov 2008:00Sarah WitherspoonVarieties for Representations and Tensor Categories
FriNov 2009:10Paul BalmerDerived category of permutation modules
MonNov 2308:00Sota AsaiThe wall-chamber structures of the real Grothendieck groups
MonNov 2309:10Haruhisa EnomotoICE-closed subcategories and wide τ-tilting modules
MonNov 2316:00Conference talk?TBA
MonNov 2317:10Conference talk?TBA
TueNov 2408:00Fan QinBases of cluster algebras
TueNov 2409:10Sibylle SchrollRecent developments in gentle algebras II
TueNov 2416:00Sarah ScherotzkeTBA
TueNov 2417:10Steven SamCurried Lie algebras
WedNov 2508:00Conference talk?TBA
WedNov 2509:10Sibylle SchrollRecent developments in gentle algebras III
WedNov 2516:00Sergey FominExpressive curves
WedNov 2517:10ICRA Award Ceremony and QuizTBA
Embed this schedule
Export series to