Zoomerfest

External homepage

algebraic geometry algebraic topology category theory number theory

Higher School of Economics / University of Georgia

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series times: Thursday 16:00-17:30, 17:30-19:00, 19:00-20:30, Sunday 16:00-17:30, 17:30-19:00, 19:00-20:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Nikon Kurnosov*, Grisha Papayanov
*contact for this listing

Description: Research/topics seminar

Every Thursday and Sunday, talks mostly in Russian, some are in English.

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuAug 2017:30Fedor ManinScalable spaces
ThuAug 1316:00Seva ShevchishinSymplectic triangle inequality and Lagrangian embeddings of RP^2.
ThuJul 3017:30Jason Joseph0-concordance of knotted surfaces and Alexander ideals
ThuJul 3016:00Michael AlbaneseSpin^h and further generalisations of spin
SunJul 0519:00Фёдор КоганTBA
SunJul 0517:30Саша ВиктороваTBA
ThuJul 0219:00Евгений МакедонскийTBA
ThuJul 0217:30Лёша КалугинTBA
SunJun 2817:30Гриша ПапаяновTBA
SunJun 2816:00Иван ЯковлевСкрученная категория Фукая как категория пучков на скелете Ликвиллева многообразия
ThuJun 2517:30Родион ДеевЗадача Каповича–Шоттки и вариации Шиффера
ThuJun 2516:00Глеб ТерентюкTBA
SunJun 2119:00Саша АнаньинTBA
SunJun 2117:30Иван ЯковлевTBA
SunJun 2116:00Костя СорокинTBA
ThuJun 1817:30Анастасия ВикуловаTBA
ThuJun 1816:00Ильяс БайрамовTBA
SunJun 1419:00Alexandre AnaninTBA
SunJun 1417:30Olga RomaskevichБильярды в замощениях и связанная с ними математика: перекладывания, разрезания, фракталы
SunJun 1416:00Eduard DuryevTBA
SatJun 1318:00Max LieblichTopological reconstruction theorems for varieties
ThuJun 1119:00Burt TotaroThe Hilbert scheme of infinite affine space
ThuJun 1117:30Evgeny GorskyHilbert schemes of singular curves
ThuJun 1116:00Юля ГоргинянАбелева эрмитова геометрия
SunJun 0719:00Alexander GorokhovskyЛокализованные индексы и циклические когомологии
SunJun 0717:30Анастасия ВикуловаDG алгеброиды Ли
SunJun 0716:00Ира МамсуроваСкорость роста групп и аменабельные группы
ThuJun 0419:00Remy van Dobben de Bruyn,A variety that cannot be dominated by one that lifts
ThuJun 0417:30Yury UstinovskiyGeneralized Kahler-Ricci solitons on complex surfaces
ThuJun 0416:00Dmytro MatvieievskyiГеометрический подход к унипотентным представлениям
SunMay 3119:00Александр КалмынинО сумме кубов
SunMay 3117:30Алексей ГолотаО K-стабильности и дополнениях
SunMay 3116:00Sam NarimanOn a comparison of symplectomorphisms with finite dimensional Lie groups
ThuMay 2817:00Sasha ShmakovSiegel Modular Forms and Cohomology of Local Systems on Moduli of Principally Polarized Abelian Varieties with Level Structure
ThuMay 2816:00Sveta MakarovaСтранная двойственнсть на эллиптических и К3 поверхностях
ThuMay 2814:30Лада Дудниковатеорема Dehn-Sydler'a
MonMay 2503:00Indranil BiswasÉtale triviality of finite vector bundles over compact complex manifolds
SunMay 2417:30Рина АнноБар и Барр-Бек
SunMay 2416:00Даня КлюевУнитаризуемость Клейновых особенностей типа $A$ и вокруг
ThuMay 2118:00Gueo GrantcharovNull Killing vector fields and structures on complex surfaces
ThuMay 2116:30Алексей ПискуновКолчанные многообразия, схемы Гильберта и C2/Γ
ThuMay 2115:00Александр ПопковичВзвешенные PBW вырождения
SunMay 1719:00Joshua LamThe attractor conjecture for Calabi-Yau variation of Hodge structures
SunMay 1717:30Kirill MagidsonDieudonne modules and deformation theory
SunMay 1716:00Артём ГалкинСлучайные метрики и теоремы сравнения
ThuMay 1417:45Илья ЖарковТопологические СЯЗ (SYZ) - расслоения и фазовые тропические гиперповехности.
ThuMay 1416:15Alessio CortiOn smoothings of Gorenstein toric affine 3-folds
ThuMay 1415:00Susanna ZimmermannCremona groups and some quotients
SunMay 1017:00Alexandra KuznetsovaТеорема Богомолова-МакКвиллена
SunMay 1015:00Hulya ArguzReal Lagrangians in Calabi--Yau threefolds.
ThuMay 0719:00Selman AkbulutSeiberg-Witten equations from deformation theory of calibrated submanifolds of manifolds with special holonomy
ThuMay 0717:30Borys TsyganRigidity of periodic cyclic complexes over $p$-adic numbers.
ThuMay 0716:00Дима КалединНекэлеровы комплексные поверхности (по Вербицкому, Вулетеску и Орнеа)
SunMay 0319:00Vasya KrylovTBA
SunMay 0317:30Vasya BolbachanАвтоморфизмы кубических трифолдов
SunMay 0316:00Mura YakersonМотивная теория гомотопий
ThuApr 3019:00Mitya Kubrak$F_2$-сингулярные когомологии BSpin(n).
ThuApr 3017:30Andrei IonovReal Tilting Exercises
ThuApr 3016:00Lyosha BalitskyБильярды в выпуклых телах и гипотеза Витербо
SunApr 2619:00Yulia KotelnikovaTBA
SunApr 2617:30Ivan Yakovlevпо работе Элиашберга
SunApr 2616:00Dima PirozhkovПоверхности, не имеющие фантомов
ThuApr 2319:00Manuel RiveraThe coalgebra of singular chains and the fundamental group
ThuApr 2317:30Bogdan ZavjalovФормальная ГАГА после J. Hall'a.
ThuApr 2316:00Grisha TaroyanПресимплектическая теорема выпуклости Атьи
SunApr 1919:00Grisha KondyrevФакторизационные гомологии тополоигческих многообразий
SunApr 1917:30Roma GoninКвантовые группы и квантовые когомологии
SunApr 1916:00Kostya AleshkinI-функция зеркальной квинтики
ThuApr 1619:00Dima KaledinCristalline vision, or how the Weil Conjecture wasn't proved
ThuApr 1617:30Vasya Rogov(in Russian) non-Archimedean local systems on Kähler manifolds
ThuApr 1616:00Johannes NicaiseStable rationality of complete intersections
Embed this schedule
Export series to