UCGEN - Uluslararası Cebirsel GEometri Neşesi

External homepage

commutative algebra algebraic geometry number theory representation theory

Audience: Advanced learners
Seminar series time: Wednesday 16:00-17:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Alp Bassa, Türkü Özlüm Çelik*, Özgür Esentepe, Ali Özgür Kişisel
*contact for this listing

Please register for the mailing list through which zoom details will be shared every week: docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScNud4jzx8zlQgMm_3LglQBwfQANzqieZ0h9lv1wFUUkxxBjg/viewform?vc=0&c=0&w=1

For further information, please feel free to contact Turku Ozlum Celik.

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
WedMar 0316:00Emrah Sercan YılmazTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
WedFeb 2415:00Büşra SertCombinatorial Methods for Minkowski Tensors of Polytopes
WedFeb 1715:00Sinem OdabaşıOn induced cotorsion pairs in functor category.
WedFeb 1015:00Özgür EsentepeAnnihilation of cohomology over curve singularities
WedFeb 0315:00Oğuzhan YürükUnderstanding the Regions of Multistaionarity via Symbolic Nonnegativity Certificates
WedJan 2715:00Emre ŞenQuivers in Algebraic Geometry: Various Examples
WedJan 2015:00Kürşat SözerTwo-dimensional extended HQFTs with arbitrary targets
WedJan 1315:00Levent DoğanPolynomial Time Algorithms for Torus Actions
WedJan 0615:00Sümeyra SakallıSymplectic 4-Manifolds on the Noether Line and between the Noether and Half Noether Lines
WedDec 1615:00Burçin GüneşOn nilpotent automorphism groups of function fields
WedDec 0915:00İzzet CoşkunBrill-Noether Theorems for moduli spaces of sheaves on surfaces
WedDec 0215:00Sema GüntürkünOn the Eisenbud-Green-Harris conjecture.
WedNov 2515:00Kadri İlker BerktavHigher Structures in Einstein Gravity
WedNov 1815:00Ayşegül ÖztürkalanLoops in moduli spaces of real plane projective curves
WedNov 1115:00Bahar AcuUnderstanding symplectic fillings of contact manifolds via algebraic varieties
WedNov 0415:00Oğuz ŞavkBrieskorn spheres, homology cobordism and homology balls
WedOct 2815:00Özhan GençUlrich Trichotomy on del Pezzo Surfaces
WedOct 2115:00Irem PortakalRigid toric matrix Schubert varieties
WedOct 1415:00Enis KayaExplicit Vologodsky Integration for Hyperelliptic Curves
WedOct 0715:00Selvi KaraMonomial Ideals of Graphs and Their Syzygies
WedSep 3015:00Kadri Ilker BerktavHigher Structures in Physics
WedSep 2316:00Umut VarolgüneşHomological mirror symmetry for chain type invertible polynomials
WedSep 1615:00Hülya ArgüzAn algebro-geometric view on mirror symmetry
WedSep 0916:00Mehmet KıralKloosterman Sums for SL3 Long Word Element
WedSep 0216:00Özge ÜlkemUniformization of the moduli space of generalized $\mathcal{D}$-elliptic sheaves
WedAug 2616:00Yusuf Barış Kartalp-adic analytic actions on Fukaya categories and iterates of symplectomorphisms
WedAug 1916:00Emre SertözSeparating periods of quartic surfaces
WedAug 1216:00Emine YıldırımCluster Categories
Embed this schedule
Export series to