OIST representation theory seminar

External homepage

combinatorics quantum algebra rings and algebras representation theory

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series times: No fixed schedule
Organizer: Liron Speyer*
*contact for this listing

Timings of this seminar may vary from week to week.

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueJan 1707:30Pavel TurekTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueNov 2900:30Nicolle GonzálezHigher Rank Rational (q,t)-Catalan Polynomials and a Finite Shuffle Theorem
TueNov 1507:30Giada VolpatoOn the restriction of a character of \(\mathfrak{S}_n\) to a Sylow \(p\)-subgroup
TueNov 0107:30Loïc Poulain d'AndecyKLR-type presentation of affine Hecke algebras of type B
TueOct 2500:30Chun-Ju LaiQuasi-hereditary covers, Hecke subalgebras and quantum wreath product
TueOct 1107:30Haralampos GeraniosOn self-extensions of irreducible modules for symmetric groups
TueSep 2007:30Kai Meng TanYoung’s seminormal basis vectors and their denominators
WedAug 1006:00Andrew MathasContent systems and KLR algebras
ThuJul 2107:30Sinéad LyleRouquier blocks for Ariki-Koike algebras
TueJul 1907:30Alice Dell'ArcipreteScopes equivalence for blocks of Ariki-Koike algebras
TueJul 0507:30Rob MuthSuperalgebra deformations of web categories
TueJun 1407:30Shinsuke TsuchiokaAn example of A2 Rogers-Ramanujan bipartition identities of level 3
WedApr 2007:30Kay Jin LimDescent Algebra of Type A
TueApr 0507:30Dean YatesSpin representations of the symmetric group
TueMar 2207:30John MurrayA Schur-positivity conjecture inspired by the Alperin-Mckay conjecture
TueMar 0107:30Robert Spencer(Some) Gram Determinants for \(A_n\) nets
TueFeb 1500:30Stephen DotySchur-Weyl duality for braid and twin groups via the Burau representation
TueFeb 0107:30Daniel TubbenhauerOn weighted KLRW algebras
TueDec 1407:30Joanna MeinelDecompositions of tensor products: Highest weight vectors from branching
TueNov 3000:30Tianyuan XuOn Kazhdan–Lusztig cells of a-value 2
TueNov 1607:30Samuel CreedonDefining an Affine Partition Algebra
TueNov 0900:30Arik WilbertReal Springer fibers and odd arc algebras
TueOct 2600:30George SeelingerDiagonal harmonics and shuffle theorems
TueOct 1206:00Paul WedrichKnots and quivers, HOMFLYPT and DT
TueSep 2807:30Hankyung KoBruhat orders and Verma modules
TueJul 0607:30Diego Millan BerdascoOn the computation of decomposition numbers of the symmetric group
TueJun 1507:30Sira GratzGrassmannians, Cluster Algebras and Hypersurface Singularities
FriMay 2807:30Max GurevichNew constructions for irreducible representations in monoidal categories of type A
TueApr 2707:30Mark WildonPlethysms, polynomial representations of linear groups and Hermite reciprocity over an arbitrary field
TueApr 1307:30Stacey LawSylow branching coefficients and a conjecture of Malle and Navarro
TueMar 3000:30Alexander KleshchevIrreducible restrictions from symmetric groups to subgroups
TueMar 1607:30Catharina StroppelVerlinde rings and DAHA actions
TueMar 0207:30Aaron Yi Rui LowAdjustment matrices
TueFeb 1600:30Nick DavidsonType P Webs and Howe Duality
TueFeb 0200:30Alistair SavageAffinization of monoidal categories
TueJan 2607:30Chris Chung\(\imath\)Quantum Covering Groups: Serre presentation and canonical basis
TueJan 1207:30Matthew FayersThe Mullineux map
TueDec 0807:30Nicolas JaconCores of Ariki-Koike algebras
TueNov 1707:30Qi WangOn $\tau$-tilting finiteness of Schur algebras
TueNov 1007:30Jieru ZhuDouble centralizer properties for the Drinfeld double of the Taft algebras
TueOct 2700:00Rob MuthSpecht modules and cuspidal ribbon tableaux
TueOct 1307:30Eoghan McDowellThe image of the Specht module under the inverse Schur functor
TueSep 2900:00Mahir CanSpherical Varieties and Combinatorics
TueSep 1507:30Chris BowmanTautological p-Kazhdan–Lusztig Theory for cyclotomic Hecke algebras
Embed this schedule
Export series to