CRM-CICMA Québec Vermont Seminar Series

External homepage

number theory

Centre de recherches mathématiques

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series times: Thursday 14:30-16:00, 18:00-19:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Centre de recherches mathématiques, Flore Lubin*, Henri Darmon, Chantal David
*contact for this listing

En ligne/Web - Pour information, veuillez communiquer à / For details, please contact: activités@crm.umontreal.ca

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuSep 2917:00Daniel LittTBA
ThuSep 2919:00Youness LamzouriTBA
ThuOct 2714:30Ari ShnidmanTBA
ThuOct 2718:00Alia HamiehTBA
ThuNov 1015:30Gil MossTBA
ThuNov 1019:00Oleksiy KlurmanTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuSep 1519:00Jorge Jimenez UrrozTBA
ThuSep 1517:00Chandrashekhar KhareThe Wiles-Lenstra-Diamond numerical criterion in higher codimensions
ThuMay 1919:00Julian SahasrabudheTBA
ThuMay 1917:00Natasha MorrisonTBA
ThuMay 0519:00Frederick MannersTBA
ThuMay 0517:00Chan-Ho KimANNULÉ/CANCEL - Structural refinements of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture and Gross-Zagier formula
ThuApr 2119:00Christophe AistleitnerOn the metric theory of approximations by reduced fractions
ThuApr 2117:00Eugenia RosuTwists of elliptic curves with CM
ThuApr 0717:00Mike BennettRecent progress on Polynomial-Exponential Diophantine equations
ThuMar 2419:00Amit OphirTBA
ThuMar 2417:00Lori WatsonTBA
ThuMar 1020:00Kai-Wen LanTBA
ThuFeb 2420:00Robin WitthausTBA
ThuFeb 2418:00Steve LesterSpacing statistics for lattice points on circles
ThuFeb 1018:00Romain BranchereauTBA
ThuJan 2720:00Nathan JonesTBA
ThuJan 2718:00Marion JeanninSemistability of G-torsors and integration questions in characteristic p>0
ThuJan 1320:00Alina OstafeOn some multiplicative problems for matrices
ThuJan 1318:00Lazar RadicevicExplicit realization of elements of the Tate-Shafarevich group constructed from Kolyvagin classes
ThuDec 0920:00Samit DasguptaTBA
ThuDec 0918:00Jason BellTBA
ThuNov 2520:00Katharina MuellerTBA
ThuNov 2518:00Youness LamzouriTBA
ThuSep 0919:00Frank CalegariThe unbounded denominators conjecture
ThuSep 0917:00Terence TaoApproximants for classical arithmetic functions
ThuApr 2918:00Cameron FrancNoncongruence modular forms and unbounded denominators
ThuApr 2913:30Caroline Turnage-ButterbaughGaps between zeros of the Riemann zeta-function
ThuApr 0118:00Asher AuelBrauer classes split by genus one curves
ThuApr 0113:30Simon MyersonForm in many variables: p-adic repulsion
ThuMar 1818:00Naser SardariHigher Fourier interpolation on the plane
ThuMar 1813:30Jori MerikoskiOn the largest prime factor of n^2+1
ThuMar 0418:45Adam LoganThree modular fivefolds
ThuMar 0414:30Sean EberhardIrreducibility of the characteristic polynomial of a random integer matrix
ThuFeb 1814:30Olof SisaskBreaking the logarithmic barrier in Roth's theorem
ThuFeb 0419:00Jonathan LoveExplicit Rational Equivalences of Points on Surfaces
ThuFeb 0414:30Kaisa MatomäkiAlmost primes in almost all very short intervals
ThuJan 2119:00Mark ShustermanShort exponential sums and their applications over function fields
ThuJan 2114:30Antonio CauchiOn higher regulators for Siegel Shimura varieties
ThuJun 2518:00Haining WangLevel raising and Gross-Schoen diagonal cycles
ThuJun 2514:30Gautier PonsinetUniversal norms of p-adic Galois representations and the Fargues-Fontaine curve
Embed this schedule
Export series to