M-seminar

External homepage

algebraic geometry symplectic geometry

Kansas State University

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Thursday 21:30-22:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizer: Rina Anno*
*contact for this listing
Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuNov 1821:30Tudor PadurariuRelative stable pairs and a non-Calabi-Yau wall crossing
ThuNov 1121:30Alexander GoncharovSpectral description of non-commutative local systems on surfaces
ThuNov 0416:00Maxim KontsevichOn the perturbation theory for spectra in quantum mechanics
ThuOct 2818:30Ben DavisonCohomological DT theory and nonabelian Hodge theory for stacks - 3
WedOct 2718:30Ben DavisonCohomological DT theory and nonabelian Hodge theory for stacks - 2
MonOct 2518:30Ben DavisonCohomological DT theory and nonabelian Hodge theory for stacks - 1
ThuOct 2118:00Alexander OdesskiiMultiplication kernels
ThuOct 1418:30Vivek ShendeLocalization of Fukaya categories and quantizing the Hitchin system
ThuOct 0718:00Tamas HauselExplicit Hitchin System on Lagrangians
ThuSep 3020:30Alexander BravermanUniversal Coulomb branch and theta-sheaves
WedSep 2220:30Greg Moore2d Categorical Wall-Crossing With Twisted Masses
ThuSep 1621:00Denis AurouxLagrangian Floer theory for trivalent graphs and HMS for curves
ThuMay 0620:30Ivan MirkovićLoop Grassmannians of lattices
ThuApr 2920:30Carlos SimpsonOn some Fukaya categories of singular Lagrangians with coefficients
ThuApr 2220:30Paul SeidelFukaya categories of Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces
ThuApr 1519:30Mohammed AbouzaidArnol'd Conjecture and Morava K-theory
ThuApr 0820:30Ben WebsterKnot homology and coherent sheaves on Coulomb branches
ThuApr 0120:30Richard Rimanyi3d mirror symmetry for characteristic classes of bow varieties
ThuMar 2520:30Alexander PolishchukSupermeasure on moduli of supercurves
ThuMar 1818:30Alexander SoibelmanMotivic invariants for moduli of parabolic Higgs bundles and parabolic connections on a curve
ThuMar 1121:30Andrei CaldararuA survey of categorical enumerative invariants
ThuMar 0421:30Alex WeekesCoulomb branches for quiver gauge theories with symmetrizers
ThuFeb 2521:30David NadlerVerlinde formulas in Betti Geometric Langlands
ThuFeb 1817:00Alexander EfimovNuclear modules over proper DG algebras
ThuFeb 1117:00Dominic JoyceEnumerative invariants in Algebraic Geometry and wall crossing formulae
ThuFeb 0421:30Davide GaiottoBrane quantization
ThuJan 2821:30Nicolas AddingtonDerived autoequivalences of moduli spaces of sheaves on K3 surfaces
ThuDec 0321:30Nikita NekrasovTowards Lefschetz thimbles in field theory
ThuNov 1919:30Vivek ShendeSheaf quantization in Weinstein symplectic manifolds
ThuNov 1221:30Yoosik KimDisc potential functions of Quadrics
ThuNov 0521:30Dennis GaitsgoryThe moduli space of l-adic local systems and application to geometric and classical Langlands theory
MonOct 2616:00Tony Yue YuFrobenius structure conjecture and application to cluster algebras
ThuOct 2220:30Zack SylvanHomological mirror symmetry near SYZ singularities
ThuOct 1520:30Ron DonagiFamilies of Hitchin systems and N=2 theories
ThuOct 0820:30Sergey CherkisDoubly Periodic Monopoles and Exploded Geometry
ThuOct 0120:30Andrei OkounkovMonodromy: yesterday, today, and tomorrow
ThuSep 2420:30Junxiao WangThe Gamma Conjecture for the tropical 1-cycles in local mirror symmetry
ThuSep 1718:30Anton MellitThe curious hard Lefschetz property for character varieties
ThuSep 1020:30Joel KamnitzerCategorical g-actions for modules over truncated shifted Yangians
ThuSep 0320:30Alexander GoncharovThe second universal motivic Chern class and cluster structure of moduli spaces of G-local systems
ThuAug 2720:30Pyongwon SuhThe coherent-constructible correspondence for toric projective bundles
ThuAug 2023:00Hiraku NakajimaBow varieties and representations of affine Lie algebras
ThuAug 1320:30Michael McBreenSymplectic duality and twisted quasimaps
ThuAug 0618:00Tobias EkholmHolomorphic curves on knot conormals
ThuJul 3020:30Eric ZaslowA Diagrammatic Calculus for Legendrian Surfaces
ThuJul 2320:30Tudor Dimofte3D Mirror Symmetry and HOMFLY-PT Homology
ThuJul 1620:30Sergei GukovRozansky-Witten geometry of Coulomb branches
ThuJul 0918:30Andrey SmirnovElliptic stable envelopes and symplectic duality
ThuJul 0218:30Maxim KontsevichOn higher critical points in calculus of variations
ThuJun 2518:00Dima ArinkinSingular support of categories
ThuJun 1820:30Mina AganagicKnot categorification and mirror symmetry
ThuJun 1116:00Tony PantevEnhanced moduli of D-branes and superpotentials
ThuJun 0419:00Andrei NegutA brief survey of 2D K-HAs
ThuMay 2820:30Umut VarolgunesNon-archimedean mirrors of symplectic cluster manifolds in real dimension four
ThuMay 2120:30Andrew NeitzkeAbelianization of flat connections, and its q-deformation
ThuMay 1416:00Emanuel DiaconescuMckay correspondence and cohomological Hall algebras
ThuMay 0720:30Gabriel KerrPhase tropical hypersurfaces
ThuApr 3019:30Ivan CheltsovK-stability of Fano 3-folds
ThuApr 2320:30Peng ZhouVariation of toric GIT quotient and variation of Lagrangian skeleton
ThuApr 1620:30Yan SoibelmanHolomorphic Floer theory and deformation quantization
Embed this schedule
Export series to