LieJor Online Seminar: Algebras, representations, and applications

External homepage

rings and algebras representation theory

Universidade de São Paulo / University of Campinas

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Thursday 17:00-18:00 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Ivan Shestakov (chair), Vyacheslav Futorny, Plamen Koshlukov, Lucia Satie Ikemoto Murakami, Felipe Yukihide Yasumura*
*contact for this listing

Please, check the external homepage for a complete and updated seminar list: www.ime.usp.br/~oalg

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuAug 0517:00Alexei Kanel-BelovEvaluations of nonassociative polynomials on finite dimensional algebras
ThuAug 1217:00Nikolay RomanovskiyTBA
ThuAug 1917:00Eugeny PlotkinTBA
ThuAug 2617:00Askar Dzhumadil'daevDimension formula for Koszul operads
ThuSep 0217:00Dimitry LeitesTBA
ThuSep 0917:00Maria Ofelia RoncoTBA
ThuSep 1617:00Petr VojtechovskyTBA
ThuSep 2317:00Valery BardakovTBA
ThuSep 3017:00Peter SemrlTBA
ThuOct 0717:00Michael J. LarsenTBA
ThuOct 1417:00Louis RowenTBA
ThuOct 2117:00Oksana BezuschakTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuJul 2917:00Onofrio Mario Di VincenzoAlgebras and superalgebras with (super-)involutions and their polynomial identities
ThuJul 2217:00Yuri BerestSpaces of quasi-invariants and homotopy Lie groups
ThuJul 1517:00Alex LubotzkyFirst order rigidity of high-rank arithmetic groups
ThuJul 0817:00Mikhail KotchetovFine gradings on classical simple Lie algebras
ThuJul 0117:00Dmitry V. Artamonov\(3j\)-symbols for the algebra \(gl_3\)
ThuJun 2417:00Vitaly A. Roman'kovEmbedding theorems for solvable groups
ThuJun 1720:00Geordie WilliamsonSpectra in representation theory
ThuJun 1017:00Tony PantevGeometry and topology of wild character varieties
ThuJun 0317:00Vyacheslav FutornyInfinite-dimensional representations of Lie algebras
ThuMay 2717:00Alexander KleshchevIrreducible restrictions from symmetric groups to subgroups
ThuMay 2017:00Farkhod EshmatovOn transitive action on quiver varieties
ThuMay 1317:00Alistair SavageAffine Hecke algebras and the elliptic Hall algebra
ThuMay 0617:00Natasha RozhkovskayaGenerating functions of polynomial tau-functions of the soliton hierarchies
ThuApr 2917:00Sergey Shpectorov2-generated algebras of Monster type
ThuApr 2218:00Mikhail BelolipetskyGrowth of lattices in semisimple Lie groups
ThuApr 1517:00José María Pérez IzquierdoSome aspects of the free nonassociative algebra
ThuApr 1515:00Shavkat AyupovLocal and 2-local derivations and automorphisms of Octonian algebras
ThuApr 0817:00Evgeny MukhinSupersymmetric analogs of partitions and plane partitions
ThuApr 0117:00Vladimir BavulaThe global dimension of the algebras of polynomial integro-differential operators and the Jacobian algebras
ThuApr 0113:00Kang Seok-JinQuantum Borcherds-Bozec algebras and abstract crystals
ThuMar 2517:00Apoorva KharePolymath14: Groups with norms
ThuMar 1817:00Maria GorelikDepths and cores in the light of DS-functors
ThuMar 1117:00Alexandr ZubkovHarish-Chandra pairs and group superschemes
ThuMar 0417:00Vladimir DotsenkoDiamond Lemma and the Maurer-Cartan equation
ThuFeb 2517:00Agata SmoktunowiczSome questions related to nilpotent rings and braces
ThuDec 1717:00Vesselin DrenskyFrom a Diophantine transport problem from 2016 and its possible solution from 1903 to classical problems in algebra
ThuDec 1017:00Claude CibilsControlling the global dimension
ThuDec 0317:00Daniel NakanoA new Lie theory for classical Lie superalgebras
ThuNov 2617:00Eli AljadeffPI theory, generic objects and group gradings
ThuNov 1917:00Natalia IyuduOn the proof of the Kontsevich conjecture on noncommutative birational transformations
ThuNov 1216:00A.V. MikhalevTBA
ThuNov 0517:00Nicolas LibedinskyOn Kazhdan-Lusztig theory for affine Weyl groups
ThuOct 2917:00Olga KharlampovichFrasse limits of limit groups
ThuOct 2217:00Mikhail ZaicevPolynomial identities: anomalies of codimension growth
ThuOct 1517:00Dimitar GrantcharovQuantized enveloping superalgebra of type P
ThuOct 0817:00Alberto ElduqueGraded-simple algebras and twisted loop algebras
ThuOct 0115:00Milen YakimovQuantum cluster algebras at roots of unity and discriminants
ThuOct 0113:00Alexander MolevSymmetrization map, Casimir elements and Sugawara operators
ThuSep 2417:00Alexander PremetModular representations of Lie algebras and Humphreys' Conjecture
ThuSep 1717:00Leonid Makar-LimanovTBA
ThuSep 1017:00Reimundo HeluaniThe singular support of the Ising model
ThuSep 0317:00Jacob MostovoyThe Chevalley-Eilenberg complex for Leibniz and for Sabinin algebras
ThuAug 2717:00Albert SchwarzSome questions on Jordan algebras inspired by quantum theory
Embed this schedule
Export series to