Iskovskikh seminar

External homepage

algebraic geometry

Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Thursday 15:00-16:30 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Dmitri Orlov, Yuri Prokhorov, Victor Przyjalkowski*, Constantin Shramov
*contact for this listing

Description: Seminar

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
ThuApr 1515:00Konstantin LoginovA finiteness theorem for elliptic Calabi-Yau threefolds
ThuApr 0815:00Nikon KurnosovOn Bogomolov theorem of classification of VII_0 surfaces
ThuApr 0115:00Andrea PetracciToric geometry and singularities on K-moduli
ThuMar 2515:00Weichung ChenBounded Complements for ϵ-lc generalized Fano Pairs
ThuMar 1815:00Aleksey GolotaFiltrations, admissible flags and delta-invariants
ThuMar 1115:00Jungkai A. ChenThreefolds of general type fibered by surfaces with small volume
ThuFeb 1815:00Valery LuntsThick finitely generated subcategories on affine schemes and curves
ThuFeb 1115:00Andreas HöringFano manifolds with big tangent bundle that are covered by ``lines''
ThuFeb 0415:00Aleksey GolotaFiltrations, admissible flags and delta-invariants
ThuDec 1015:00Evgeny ShinderTwo-dimensional birational geometry and factorization centers
ThuDec 0315:00Roberto SvaldiOn the boundedness of Calabi--Yau elliptic fibrations
ThuNov 2615:00Elana KalashnikovMirror symmetry and quiver flag varieties
ThuNov 1215:00Claudia StadlmayrWhich rational double points occur on del Pezzo surfaces?
ThuOct 2915:00Constantin LoginovMaximal log Fano pairs as generalized Bott towers
ThuOct 1515:00Muhammad Imran QureshiFano 4-folds in weighted Grassmannians
ThuSep 1715:00Yuri TschinkelEquivariant birational types
ThuJul 0915:00Giovanni MongardiIHS Manifolds: Automorphisms, Kahler cones and related questions
ThuJul 0215:00Brendan HassettSymbols, birational geometry, and computations
ThuJun 2513:00Caucher BirkarOn non-rationality of degenerations of del Pezzo surfaces
ThuJun 1807:30Yi GuSurface fibrations with large equivariant automorphism groups
ThuJun 1115:00Jean-Louis Colliot-ThélèneZero-cycles on Del Pezzo surfaces
ThuJun 0415:00Andrey TrepalinBirational permutations of projective plane (based on works of S.Cantat and S.Asgarli, K.Lai, M.Nakahara and S.Zimmermann)
ThuMay 2815:00Victor BatyrevStringy Euler numbers of toric Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces
ThuMay 2115:00John LesieutrePathologies of the volume function
ThuMay 1415:00Ignasi Mundet i RieraJordan and almost fixed point properties for topological manifolds
ThuMay 0715:00Olivier BenoistIntermediate Jacobians and rationality over arbitrary fields
MonMay 0415:00Arman SarikyanOn Stable conjugacy of Finite Subgroups of the Plane Cremona Group
ThuApr 3015:00John OttemTropical degenerations and stable rationality
WedApr 2215:00Joaquín MoragaThe local fundamental group of klt singularities
ThuApr 1615:00Mikhail OvcharenkoFano weighted complete intersections of large codimension
Embed this schedule
Export series to