European Non-Associative Algebra Seminar

External homepage

quantum algebra rings and algebras

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Monday 15:00-16:00
Organizers: Ivan Kaygorodov*, Salvatore Siciliano, Mykola Khrypchenko, Jobir Adashev
*contact for this listing
Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
MonJun 1715:00Paul LaubieCombinatorics of free pre-Lie algebras and algebras with several pre-Lie products sharing the Lie bracket
MonJun 1015:00Erhard NeherCorestriction
MonJun 0315:00Claudemir FidelesGraded identities in Lie algebras with Cartan gradings: an algorithm
MonMay 2715:00Yvain BrunedNovikov algebras and multi-indices in regularity structures
MonMay 2015:00Anastasia DoikouParametric set-theoretic Yang-Baxter equation: p-racks, solutions & quantum algebras
MonMay 1315:00Tomasz BrzezinskiLie brackets on affine spaces
MonMay 0615:00Louis RowenWeakly primitive axial algebras
MonApr 2915:00Erik DarpöNon-associative algebras in an associative context
MonApr 2215:00Stéphane LaunoisDerivations of quantum algebras
MonApr 1515:00Paola StefanelliPłonka sums of set-theoretical solutions of the Yang-Baxter equation
MonApr 0815:00Bernard RybołowiczOn affine nature of trusses
MonApr 0115:00Andronick ArutyunovDerivations and other inductive operator families
MonMar 2515:00Samuel LopesTorsionfree representations of Smith algebras
MonMar 1815:00Pedro FagundesThe L'vov-Kaplansky conjecture and some of its variations
MonMar 1115:00María Alejandra AlvarezOn S-expansions and other transformations of Lie algebras
MonMar 0415:00Michael TurnerSkew Axial Algebras of Monster Type
MonFeb 2615:00Ilya GorshkovPseudo-composition algebras as axial algebras
MonFeb 1915:00Victor HildebrandssonOctonion algebras over schemes and the equivalence of isotopes and isometric forms
MonFeb 1215:00Saïd BenayadiOn a class of pseudo-Euclidean left-symmetric algebras
MonFeb 0515:00Lucas BuzagloDerivations, extensions, and rigidity of subalgebras of the Witt algebra
MonJan 2915:00Yanyong HongNovikov bialgebras, infinite-dimensional Lie bialgebras and Lie conformal bialgebras
MonJan 2215:00Friedrich WagemannCohomology of semi-direct product Lie algebras
MonJan 1515:00Vladimir TkachevSome questions of nonassociative algebra from the idempotent point of view
MonJan 0815:00Sergio R. López-PermouthBasic Extension Modules (All bases are created equal, but some are more equal than others)
MonDec 1115:00Susanne PumpluenA way to generalize classical results from central simple algebras to the nonassociative setting
MonDec 0415:00Amir Fernández OuaridiOn the simple transposed Poisson algebras and Jordan superalgebras
MonNov 2715:00Senne TrappeniersThe interplay between skew braces, the Yang–Baxter equation and Hopf–Galois structures
MonNov 2015:00Artem LopatinPolynomial invariants for two dimensional algebras
MonNov 1315:00František MarkoBlocks of rational supermodules over some quasi-reductive supergroups in positive characteristic
MonNov 0615:00Svetlana ZhilinaOn the lengths of Okubo algebras
MonOct 3015:00Petr VojtěchovskýSolvability and nilpotence just beyond groups
MonOct 2315:00Martin MarklTransfers of strongly homotopy structures as Grothendieck bifibrations
MonOct 1615:00Guodong ZhouThe homotopy theory of operated algebras
MonOct 0915:00Vladimir GorbatsevichOn some classes of bases in finite-dimensional Lie algebras
MonOct 0215:00Alfilgen SebandalFinite graded classification conjecture for Leavitt path algebras
MonSep 2515:00Hader ElgendyOn Jordan quadruple systems
MonSep 1815:00Adam ChapmanRoots and Critical Points of Cayley-Dickson Algebras
MonSep 1115:00Bauyrzhan SartayevBinary perm algebras and alternative algebras
MonSep 0415:00Mykola KhrypchenkoTransposed Poisson structures
MonAug 2815:00Elitza HristovaOn the GL(n)-module structure of Lie nilpotent associative relatively free algebras
MonAug 2115:00Csaba SchneiderComputing invariants of some nilpotent Lie algebras
MonAug 1415:00Alberto FacchiniHeaps and trusses
MonAug 0715:00Lleonard Rubio y DegrassiHochschild cohomology groups under gluing idempotents
MonJul 3115:00Şehmus FındıkSymmetric polynomials in some certain noncommutative algebras
MonJul 2415:00Andrea SolotarTamarkin-Tsygan calculus for gentle algebras
MonJul 1715:00Alexey PetukhovWitt Lie algebra and the associated primitive ideals
MonJul 1015:00Tiago MacedoFinite-dimensional modules for map superalgebras
MonJul 0315:00Sigiswald BarbierDiagram categories of Brauer type
MonJun 2615:00Esther García GonzálezNilpotent last-regular elements
MonJun 1215:00Sandro MattareiGraded Lie algebras of maximal class
MonJun 0515:00Rutwig Campoamor StursbergCommutants of subalgebras in universal enveloping algebras
MonMay 2915:00Kaiming ZhaoSimple smooth modules
MonMay 2215:00Malihe YousofzadehFinite Weight Modules over Affine Lie Superalgebras
MonMay 1515:00Ivan ArzhantsevUniqueness of addition in Lie algebras
MonMay 1509:00Lewis TopleyModular representation theory and finite W-algebras
MonMay 0815:00Mátyás DomokosAn application of classical invariant theory to the study of identities and concomitants of irreducible representations of the simple 3-dimensional complex Lie algebra
MonMay 0809:00Yunhe ShengRota-Baxter operators and post-groups
MonApr 2415:00Thiago Castilho de MelloImages of polynomials on algebras
MonApr 2409:00Vladimir DotsenkoOperad filtrations and quantization
MonApr 1715:00Marzia MazzottaClassification of set-theoretical solutions to the pentagon equation
MonApr 1015:00Maxime FaironAround Van den Bergh's double brackets
MonApr 0315:00Přemysl JedličkaNon-degenerate involutive set-theoretic solutions of the Yang-Baxter equation of multipermutation level 2
MonMar 2715:00Hamid UsefiPolynomial identities, group rings and enveloping algebras
MonMar 2015:00Duc-Khanh NguyenA generalization of the Murnaghan-Nakayama rule for K-k-Schur and k-Schur functions
MonMar 1315:00Adela LatorreSolvable Lie algebras with complex symplectic structures
MonMar 0615:00Willem Adriaan De GraafComputing the first Galois cohomology set of a reductive algebraic group
MonFeb 2715:00Dietrich BurdePre-Lie algebra structures on reductive Lie algebras and etale affine representations
MonFeb 2015:00Kenji IoharaOn Elliptic Root Systems
MonFeb 1315:00Justin McInroyClassifying quotients of the Highwater algebra
MonFeb 0615:00Clara FranchiAxial algebras of Monster type
MonJan 3015:00David TowersZinbiel algebras are nilpotent
MonJan 2315:00Karel DekimpeDi-semisimple Lie algebras and applications in post-Lie algebra structures
MonJan 1615:00Seidon AlsaodyBrown algebras, Freudenthal triple systems and exceptional groups over rings
MonJan 0915:00Alberto ElduqueTensor categories, algebras, and superalgebras
Embed this schedule
Export series to