Derived seminar

External homepage

algebraic geometry

University of California, Santa Barbara / University of Edinburgh / Université Paris-Saclay

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Tuesday 15:00-16:00 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Arend Bayer, Laure Flapan*, Emanuele Macri*, Evgeny Shinder, Xiaolei Zhao*
*contact for this listing

ed-ac-uk.zoom.us/j/83313857579

Password: a simply-connected two-dimensional variety with trivial canonical bundle (omit the space)

Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueMay 1815:00Ed SegalMirrors to surfaces and twisted derived categories
TueMay 2515:00Dmitrii PirozhkovStably semiorthogonally indecomposable varieties
TueJun 0115:00Nicolas AddingtonDerived autoequivalences of moduli spaces of sheaves on K3 surfaces
TueJun 0815:00Lie FuTBA
TueJun 1515:00Georg OberdieckTBA
TueJun 2215:00Soheyla FeyzbakhshTBA
TueJun 2915:00Alexander PerryTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueMay 1115:00Paolo StellariUniqueness of enhancements for derived and geometric categories
TueMay 0415:00Junliang ShenGeometry of the Gopakumar-Vafa theory.
TueApr 2715:00Daniel Halpern-LeistnerWindow categories and wall crossing
TueApr 2015:00Thorsten BeckmannDerived categories of hyper-Kähler manifolds via the extended Mukai lattice
TueApr 1315:00Fei XieNodal quintic del Pezzo threefolds and their derived categories
TueApr 0615:00Andrei NeguţLie algebra actions on the Chow ring of Hilb(K3)
TueMar 3015:00Lenny TaelmanDeformations of Calabi-Yau categories
TueMar 2316:00Hannah LarsonThe rational Chow rings of M_7, M_8, and M_9
TueMar 1616:00Alicia LamarcheDerived Categories, Arithmetic, and Rationality
TueMar 0916:00Gavril FarkasModuli of K3 surfaces via cubic 4-folds
TueMar 0216:00Daniel BraggCompactifications of supersingular twistor spaces
TueFeb 2316:00Qingyuan JiangOn the derived categories of Quot-schemes of locally free quotients
TueFeb 1616:00Ignacio BarrosOn the irrationality of moduli spaces of K3 surfaces
TueFeb 0916:00David StapletonStudying Fano hypersurface with holomorphic forms
TueFeb 0216:00Laura PertusiCubic fourfolds and moduli spaces of O'Grady 10 type
TueJan 2616:00Jørgen RennemoK-theorietic sheaf-counting invariants of Quot^n(C^4)
TueJan 1916:00Theo RaedscheldersA categorification of Galkin-Shinder's Y-F(Y) relation
TueJan 1216:00Pierrick BousseauHolomorphic curves, Lagrangians, and coherent sheaves
TueDec 0116:00Alexander KuznetsovSimultaneous categorical resolutions of singularities
Embed this schedule
Export series to