UC Davis algebraic geometry seminar

External homepage

algebraic geometry

University of California, Davis

Audience: Researchers in the topic
Seminar series time: Tuesday 18:00-19:00 in your time zone, UTC
Organizers: Roger Casals, Erik Carlsson, Eugene Gorsky*
*contact for this listing
Upcoming talks
Past talks
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueMay 2518:00Kenny AscherTBA
ThuMay 2718:00Melissa Sherman-BennettTBA
TueJun 0118:00Francesco SalaTBA
Embed this schedule
Your timeSpeakerTitle
TueMay 1118:00Sebastian TorresBott vanishing using GIT and quantization
TueMay 0418:00Melody ChanThe top-weight rational cohomology of $A_g$
TueApr 2718:00Giulia SaccaFano manifolds associated to hyperkahler manifolds
TueApr 2018:00Alexey OblomkovSoergel bimodules and sheaves on the Hilbert scheme of points on plane
TueApr 1318:00Laura RiderModular Perverse Sheaves on the Affine Flag Variety
TueApr 0618:00Richárd RimányiStable envelopes, 3d mirror symmetry, bow varieties
TueMar 3018:00Andrei NegutOn the Beauville-Voisin conjecture for Hilb(K3)
ThuMar 1121:00Davesh MaulikIntersection cohomology of the moduli of of 1-dimensional sheaves and the moduli of Higgs bundles
TueMar 0219:00Sean GriffinThe Delta conjecture and Springer fibers
TueFeb 2319:00Thomas LamPositroids, clusters, and Catalan numbers
WedFeb 1720:00Julianna TymoczkoComparing different bases of symmetric group representations
TueFeb 0919:00Dan RutherfordAugmentations and immersed Lagrangian fillings
WedFeb 0300:00Eunjeong LeeFlag varieties and their associated polytopes
TueJan 2619:00Ben BakkerHodge theory and o-minimality
TueJan 1919:00Andrey SmirnovElliptic stable envelope for Hilbert scheme of points in the complex plane and 3D mirror symmetry
TueJan 1219:00Martha PrecupThe cohomology of nilpotent Hessenberg varieties and the dot action representation
WedDec 0919:00Caitlyn BoomsCharacteristic dependence of syzygies of random monomial ideals
WedDec 0219:00Pavlo PylyavskyyTBA
WedNov 1819:00Daping WengAugmentations, Fillings, and Clusters
WedNov 0419:00Iva HalachevaSchubert calculus and Lagrangian correspondences
WedOct 2818:00Ben WormleightonSymplectic embeddings via algebraic positivity
WedOct 2118:00Laura EscobarWall-crossing phenomena for Newton-Okounkov bodies
WedOct 1418:00Jose Simental RodriguezParabolic Hilbert schemes and representation theory
WedOct 0718:00Man-Wai Mandy CheungPolytopes, wall crossings, and cluster varieties
WedJun 0320:00Pablo Boixeda ÁlvarezOn the center of the small quantum group
WedMay 2720:00Gurbir DhillonSteinberg-Whittaker localization and affine Harish--Chandra bimodules
WedMay 2020:00Sean GriffinSpringer fibers, rank varieties, and generalized coinvariant rings
WedMay 0620:00María Angélica CuetoCombinatorics and real lifts of bitangents to tropical quartic curves
WedApr 2920:00Peter CrooksPoisson slices and Hessenberg varieties
WedApr 2220:00Bernd SturmfelsTheta surfaces
Embed this schedule
Export series to